Accumulated Results for the Following 2014 PacMasters Open Water Events:

  1.   2014 Spring Lake 1 Mile
  2.   2014 DelValle 5K
  3.   2014 DelValle 10K
  4.   2014 DelValle 1K
  5.   2014 DelValle 2.5K
  6.   2014 Berryessa 2 Mile
  7.   2014 Berryessa 1 Mile

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

 

 

Age Group - Gender
Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (11 total swimmers; 11 earned points.)

 

1 Baumgartner, Erin WCM 21 40
2 Smith, Heather PCCM 21 22
3 Korus, Hannah STAN 23 22
4 Poitras, Jenna DAM 23 22
5 Van Hoorickx, Maddie UC38 19 22
6 Grue, Katie UC38 24 22
7 Sweetnam, Hope STAN 24 18
8 Desantis, Kaitlin DAM 23 18
9 Mansoor, Jackie UC38 21 18
10 Pisani, Alix TEME 24 16
11 Bruno, Stephanie CMAM 19 16

 

W/25-29      (34 total swimmers; 33 earned points.)

 

1 Kastes, Katie TOC 25 44
2 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer TVM 29 40
3 Roach, Regina WCM 27 38
4 Eby, Kate NUTS 29 38
5 Plume, Rebecca BAC 27 38
6 Lehman, Michi MEMO 29 32
7 Fernandes, Sara QSS 27 32
8 Lee, Alexandra DAM 27 32
9 Garcia, Danielle UC38 27 28
10 Hanson, Erika TOC 26 22
11 Chaiyasane, Koung MEMO 29 18
12 West, Meredith SMM 29 18
13 Houston, Katy TOC 26 18
14 Farnham, Kaelly SRM 27 18
15 Larson, Amanda DAM 26 18
16 Highsmith, Emily TEME 29 16
17 Sugar, Angela UC38 29 16
18 Adelman, Ellie TEME 28 16
19 Mcgraw, Kathleen TOC 27 16
20 Hubbs, Marissa AHMS 25 14
21 Laughlin, Molly UC38 29 14
22 Erickson, Priscilla CALM 27 12
23 Bundy, Lauren TEME 29 12
24 Jones, Camille STAN 27 12
25 Kaeser, Cynthia UC38 25 10
26 Curley, Lindsey DAM 26 10
27 Higbee, Melissa TEME 29 8
28 Mayard, Adrienne UC38 28 8
29 Ramos, Kacey VACA 29 6
30 Oliver, Eva UC38 26 6
31 Rich, Sarah SMST 28 4
32 Kronstad, Lisa STAN 28 2
33 Rand, Amy DAM 29 2

 

W/30-34      (41 total swimmers; 23 earned points.)

 

1 Becks, Danielle TOC 32 84
2 Chinn, Sarah MAM 30 82
3 Groskopf, Sarah BAC 33 80
4 Athens, Allison CRUZ 33 70
5 Watanabe, Naoko TOC 31 48
6 Carney, Monica CRUZ 31 44
7 Sitzmann, Amy TVM 34 40
8 Moore, Stephanie SAC 31 40
9 Lawrence, Helen TEME 32 32
10 Thompson, Margaret MAM 33 22
11 Reiter, Sarah JAMM 31 22
12 Estrada, Kris TSUN 31 22
13 Shipp, Rachel TOC 31 18
14 Moody, Erin NBA 30 18
15 Smart, Lindsey TOC 32 18
16 Gertz, Jessie TOC 31 18
17 Peng, Lili STAN 30 8
18 Ruhaak, Renee DAM 32 8
19 Leaird, Emily TCAM 31 8
20 Miller, Jamie TEME 31 6
21 Levey, Nicole SAC 30 4
22 Sacknoff, Nelle USF 32 4
23 Ayers, Beth CMAM 32 2

 

W/35-39      (25 total swimmers; 25 earned points.)

 

1 Shimada, Tia TEME 35 66
2 Profumo, Tesla CRUZ 37 66
3 Benjamin, Bonnie TOC 39 58
4 Maidenberg, Eve MAM 37 44
5 Peck, Julie SRVM 37 30
6 Decker, Kimberly BAC 38 26
7 Bair, Megan WINE 37 26
8 Ringwood, Kimberly TEME 39 22
9 Krohn, Brooke NBA 36 22
10 Burch, Katie TVM 37 18
11 Stoner, Stephanie USF 39 18
12 Crooks, Marni WCM 35 18
13 Stewart, Heather TNS 39 16
14 Wybult, Magdalena RINC 37 16
15 Farmer-Koppe, Pauline DC 39 14
16 Gentles, Melanie DAM 37 14
17 Lierman, Brianna UC38 35 14
18 Weyer, Stacy PCCM 35 12
19 Crowley, Kelly STAN 37 10
20 Castello, Alessandra PCCM 38 10
21 Ghecea, Desiree MAAC 38 8
22 Heiser, Erin DAM 38 8
23 Barnachea, Rowena SCSC 38 8
24 Hum, Denise MEMO 37 6
25 Sauerteig, Denise UC38 36 6

 

W/40-44      (44 total swimmers; 33 earned points.)

 

1 Prouty, Nancy MELO 43 110
2 Anaya, Cyane TEME 42 50
3 Harvey, Leeann WCM 44 50
4 Martin, Nicole UC38 41 42
5 Philpott, Patti TCAM 43 30
6 Moll, Jessica MAM 41 30
7 Stynes, Kelly WCM 43 24
8 May, Tracy SRVM 43 24
9 Chandler, Stephanie SAC 41 22
10 Mccall, Katherine TSUN 40 18
11 Kelly, Katie NBA 44 18
12 Byrne, Eilish MVM 42 18
13 Strong, Susan WCM 42 18
14 Denison, Stephanie SMST 43 18
15 Mazzag, Bori HUMM 40 16
16 Bang, Jennifer UC38 40 16
17 Moreno, Julie MAAC 41 16
18 Ohm, Carrie UC38 40 14
19 Bixler, Sara PTCO 42 14
20 Bertain, Lisa UC38 43 12
21 Konkol-Zamir, Simona FTSC 44 12
22 Mills, Megan TCAM 44 10
23 Oliver, Juliana OAM 44 10
24 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 40 8
25 Blesius, Kathleen PCCM 44 8
26 Maillet, Roxanne NBA 44 6
27 Lulis, Nicole DHSC 41 6
28 Lee, Kathy TEME 44 4
29 Moore, Carolyn UC38 44 4
30 Canfield, Lisa UC38 44 4
31 Barrett, Sue SMST 44 2
32 Huang, Lily TEME 41 2
33 Taylor, Jennifer DAM 40 2

 

W/45-49      (41 total swimmers; 37 earned points.)

 

1 Jolly, Lynn TOC 48 110
2 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 45 90
3 Welting, Laureen TOC 48 36
4 Charney, Karen DAM 45 34
5 Phalen, Jennifer DAM 49 34
6 Bruno, Susan CMAM 47 30
7 Parsons, Anne CMSC 46 26
8 Cantlen, Kelly UC38 46 24
9 Bauernfeind, Patti SRVM 47 18
10 Cox, Juliet MAM 46 18
11 Mcferron, Deborah NBA 45 16
12 Hall, Dina PCCM 48 16
13 Schmuecker, Amy PTCO 49 16
14 Le Febre, Karen SNM 46 16
15 Cherrick, Michelle NBA 46 14
16 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 46 14
17 Legros, Laura MELO 46 14
18 Stanley, Janice AQUM 46 14
19 Rim, Hisun TEME 46 14
20 Chessen, Christine TOC 47 14
21 Trusso, Amy BAY 48 12
22 Sullivan, Cameron TVM 46 12
23 Garforth, Emma DAM 46 12
24 Turner, Joan UC38 47 12
25 Platts, Denise SRVM 48 10
26 Alford, Christy 49ER 48 10
27 Jacques, Cathy WCM 45 8
28 Kelly Smethu, Andrea WCM 46 8
29 Harnett, Marissa OAM 47 8
30 Stark, Anne TVM 45 6
31 Dahlgren, Christine DAM 46 6
32 Rodoni, Rhiannon PCCM 49 6
33 Weber, Beth TVM 47 4
34 Mckenna, Beth TEME 49 4
35 Verschuur, Joanneke MAM 48 2
36 Challburg, Karen VACA 49 2
37 Ellis, Kathryn PCCM 47 2

 

W/50-54      (43 total swimmers; 29 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 51 132
2 Tiedemann, Elizabeth BRCM 51 64
3 Hall, Ali BAC 52 56
4 Motekaitis-Hight, Ann TVM 52 52
5 Clements, Cindy TAM 53 48
6 Buckley, Kristine SMM 54 46
7 Zebedee, Suzanne MELO 52 32
8 Riley, Jayne SRVM 50 26
9 Mansoor, Heike BRCM 51 26
10 Yancher, Lynda DAM 51 18
11 Matena, Jana MELO 52 18
12 Putney, Susan UC38 51 16
13 Toschi, Robyn TVM 50 14
14 Fitz-Faulkner, Eileen UC38 54 12
15 Brenner, Mindi SNM 50 12
16 Koop, Stephanie DAM 50 12
17 Rutherford, Kim CRUZ 54 10
18 Oliver, Christine TCAM 51 10
19 Verwijst, Julie EA 52 10
20 Berro, Denise UC38 54 10
21 Dillon, Christine NBA 52 10
22 Adler, Felicia WCM 52 8
23 Martz, Gigi NBA 53 8
24 Bell, Jeanette DAM 53 6
25 Brophy, Colleen 49ER 51 4
26 Bergmann, Susan TEME 54 4
27 Shelton, Dawn UC38 53 2
28 Hodges, Jennifer MAAC 52 2
29 Michael, Marcy NBA 54 2

 

W/55-59      (35 total swimmers; 30 earned points.)

 

1 Meyer, Marguerite TOC 55 106
2 Quinn, Phyllis TOC 58 72
3 Sommers, Lorraine ECAM 57 70
4 Schmucker, Lindabeth DAM 58 40
5 Morlan, Kathy VACA 55 36
6 Haufler, Susan MEMO 56 30
7 Hardin, Cheryl SMM 57 26
8 Griest, Kelley WCM 57 22
9 Jaffer, Johanna QSS 57 22
10 Bilich, Bonnie SRVM 56 22
11 Morris, Suzanne BAY 59 18
12 Rogers, Mary UC38 56 16
13 Finch, Merry YCMS 59 16
14 Benjamin, Marcia MEMO 57 16
15 Joslin, Dea Ann PVMA 55 16
16 Morgan, Leslie CRUZ 56 14
17 Meis, Julie WCM 56 14
18 Walters, Gabrielle UC38 55 12
19 Lewis, Nancy UC38 55 12
20 Hagler, Heidi SMM 55 12
21 Stone, Stephanie HUMM 57 12
22 Van Hoorickx, Emily UC38 57 10
23 Warren, Leslie SRM 56 8
24 Bundy, Ann WCM 58 8
25 Hirschaut, Leslie UC38 55 6
26 Glaubert, Michelle PCCM 59 6
27 Hart, Robin MAM 59 4
28 Striebel, Kathryn CALM 55 2
29 Kaspar, Nancy TEME 57 2
30 Briner, Kathy WCM 59 2

 

W/60-64      (22 total swimmers; 22 earned points.)

 

1 Val, Laura TAM 62 110
2 Davis, Diane DAM 63 66
3 Robak, Patricia WCM 64 54
4 Armento, Valerie UC38 63 46
5 Harms, Kildine WCM 60 46
6 Baker, Margaret UC38 62 36
7 Soldatova, Alena UC38 64 28
8 Brown, Barbara WCM 60 26
9 Achelis, Tracy WCM 60 18
10 Stroebe, Carolyn OAM 60 18
11 De Moss, Sally NBA 61 18
12 Welsh, Mary TCAM 60 18
13 Clark, Elizabeth NBA 61 16
14 Johnson, Kate MAM 60 14
15 Maguire, Nancy TVM 64 12
16 Schimmer, Claudia NBA 63 10
17 Villarreal, Margie PRES 61 8
18 La Salle, Patricia SRVM 61 6
19 Perry, Laurie TCAM 60 6
20 Halprin, Lyra DAM 63 4
21 Cohen, Beth TEME 62 4
22 Griffin-Bishop, January RPM 60 2

 

W/65-69      (9 total swimmers; 9 earned points.)

 

1 Barnard, Cynthia NBA 66 74
2 Smith, Karen SAC 65 54
3 Shoenberger, Linda TAM 66 44
4 Pellow, Mary BAY 65 26
5 Parola, Sheryl TCAM 65 22
6 Riddell, Carol CALM 66 18
7 Carr, Denise PCCM 69 18
8 Bailie, Kaeti SERC 69 16
9 Feller, Marjorie TUTE 66 16

 

W/70-74      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Coleman, Kate USF 71 98
2 Barnea, Daniela STAN 70 40
3 White, Susan TCAM 72 34
4 Ridout, Nancy TAM 72 22
5 Carroll, Glenda TAM 70 18
6 Westergaard, Leslie DAM 71 16
7 Loosli, Connie WCM 70 12

 

W/75-79      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Munn, Susan DAM 75 66
2 Durham, Patricia SMM 75 36

 

W/80-84      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Robben, Barbara UC38 80 66

 

M/18-24      (14 total swimmers; 14 earned points.)

 

1 Bruner, Matthew CRUZ 24 70
2 Saeta, Andrew TOC 23 56
3 Butler, Wyatt BAC 21 44
4 Wagner, Julian TVM 19 40
5 Matsushita, Brad UC38 23 28
6 Shull, Robert LVTC 19 22
7 Ward, Lee WCM 20 22
8 Guido, Christopher DAM 22 18
9 Perez, Andrew SAC 22 16
10 Long, Raymond DAM 20 14
11 Yiu, Nicholas UC38 21 14
12 Shandling, Jacob TEME 24 12
13 Dietrich, Richard UC38 24 10
14 Araujo, Nick UC38 22 10

 

M/25-29      (25 total swimmers; 25 earned points.)

 

1 Sano, Yutaro CRUZ 26 62
2 Horine, James CRUZ 26 54
3 Yntema, Douwe TOC 25 44
4 Kingery, Robert UC38 25 34
5 Green, Zachary UC38 25 32
6 Rudloff, Christian TOC 26 30
7 Zhang, Chi TSUN 26 28
8 Goble, Jared SRM 29 24
9 Goble, Michael UC38 29 22
10 Eilath, Adam USF 27 22
11 Sample, Mike TOC 27 22
12 Aicardi, James TOC 26 18
13 Bower, Kenny TOC 26 18
14 O'Mahony, Andrew SRVM 27 16
15 Cruikshank, Scott TOC 26 16
16 Menes, Kevin UC38 29 14
17 Neuwirth, Jamie TOC 26 14
18 Gans, Egan TOC 28 14
19 Smith, Geoffrey USF 27 14
20 Cashin, Chad TOC 26 12
21 Susskind, Matt UC38 27 12
22 Louw, Stephanus DAM 25 10
23 Capsuto, Ian WCM 28 10
24 Kononov, Dmitri USF 28 8
25 James, Matthew UC38 28 8

 

M/30-34      (23 total swimmers; 23 earned points.)

 

1 Lau, Austin BAC 30 60
2 Schwessinger, Benjamin DAM 31 58
3 Lemke, Zebron AAM 34 58
4 Fitzgerald, Quinn TOC 31 54
5 Jessop, Andrew SRVM 31 52
6 Davie, Matthew TOC 33 40
7 Sun, Adriano MAAC 33 40
8 Mayfield, James CALM 30 24
9 Trautman, Konrad UC38 30 24
10 Schotter, Robert UC38 30 22
11 Spasojevic, Nemanja SERC 31 16
12 Justus, Ryan MEMO 34 16
13 Litten, Jamison BAY 34 14
14 Matsushino, Jason DAM 34 14
15 Frantzell, Arne BAC 31 14
16 Purcell, Jay TSUN 31 12
17 Baeder, Larry SRVM 33 12
18 Forlee, Sherwood TEME 34 10
19 Nallani, Sandip QSS 30 10
20 Perry, Justin LODI 34 8
21 Howard, Jonathon DAM 33 8
22 Spurzem, William YPAC 30 6
23 Philley, Paul DAM 31 4

 

M/35-39      (26 total swimmers; 26 earned points.)

 

1 Gillis, Trevor LAMV 38 110
2 Daene, Markus TVM 35 58
3 Calabrese, Jared RAMS 38 54
4 Kiedel, Michael SMM 38 36
5 Davidson, Jeremy TSUN 39 30
6 Morehouse, Charles TEME 39 28
7 Hardcastle, Holden BAY 37 28
8 Green, Peter VACA 35 20
9 Mustiazza, Oleg SMM 36 20
10 Geerts, Maarten DAM 35 20
11 Lee, Jerry TVM 36 18
12 Deboer, Wil TSUN 39 18
13 Tremeau-Brav, Alexandre DAM 38 16
14 Kading, Matthew TVM 38 16
15 Diehl, Trenton LODI 35 14
16 Yu, Aaron BAY 38 14
17 Pierstorff, Sam MAAC 38 12
18 Bertain, Sean TEME 38 10
19 Johnson, Erik UC38 35 10
20 Yarbrough, Dominic UC38 38 10
21 Waterson, Kevin DAM 35 10
22 Chamaa, Gilbert WCM 39 8
23 Lynch, Nicholas CHIC 35 8
24 Estrada, Tono UC38 38 4
25 Arabatyan, Gary TOC 39 4
26 Garces, Eudean RPM 39 2

 

M/40-44      (40 total swimmers; 40 earned points.)

 

1 Atchison, Dean USF 43 66
2 Kruse, Michael TOC 41 40
3 Vitale, Philip TSUN 40 32
4 Hanson, John TOC 44 32
5 Martin, Eric TEME 42 26
6 Prodoehl, Jason TSUN 43 26
7 Speyer, Gabriel TSUN 41 22
8 Schaffer, Gregory UC38 43 22
9 Santner, Adam TEME 43 22
10 Mulvaney, Ted SNM 44 20
11 Chapman, John CRUZ 43 18
12 Abersold, Glenn TVM 41 18
13 Cousineau, B Paul BAC 42 18
14 Muir, Scott SNM 41 18
15 Lathi, Dinesh STAN 43 18
16 Fahlen, Mark MAAC 42 18
17 Flightner, Barry JAMM 40 16
18 Cheung, Casey TSUN 40 16
19 Low, Don NVM 42 16
20 Hoftyzer, Ernie DAM 44 14
21 Cook, John USF 44 14
22 Biello, Joseph DAM 42 14
23 Kara, Tom MAAC 43 14
24 Shoenberger, Deacon TAM 40 14
25 Wilbur, Steve NBA 42 12
26 Unger, Zachary CALM 40 12
27 Burger, John WCM 44 12
28 Mc Alexander, William PCCM 44 12
29 Noble, Brian USF 44 10
30 Olson, Kurt MAAC 44 10
31 Shaw, Jared DAM 43 10
32 Boucher, Harry UC38 44 10
33 Guinan, Daniel VACA 43 10
34 Keller, Clayton JAMM 42 8
35 Brunner, Thomas TVM 41 8
36 Harsono, Hari SRVM 42 8
37 Taormino, Jason DAM 44 8
38 Scoble, Henry MELO 43 6
39 Morgan, Preston DAC 41 6
40 Castro, Raul DAM 44 4

 

M/45-49      (43 total swimmers; 36 earned points.)

 

1 Oeler, Kurt TOC 47 84
2 Bond, Chris WCM 47 74
3 Arris, Todd TOC 48 50
4 Klebahn, Perry TOC 47 48
5 Metcalfe, Elliott MAAC 48 46
6 Flanagan, Sean TSUN 48 36
7 Dowling, Daniel SRVM 48 30
8 Stephenson, Jp TSUN 48 28
9 Hills, Stuart TSUN 47 28
10 Kreutzen, Jeffrey SON 47 24
11 Grier, Robert SRVM 49 22
12 Holterman, Gordy BAC 48 18
13 Lendahl, Greg CRUZ 45 16
14 Heaney, Michael WCM 47 16
15 Perez, Bo CMSC 48 14
16 Remick, Peter UC38 47 14
17 Sharples, Geoff UC38 46 14
18 Colety, Brian NBA 47 12
19 Heke, Clive TVM 48 12
20 Philson, John UC38 47 12
21 Karbe, Frank TOC 46 12
22 Kowta, Matt DAM 48 12
23 Westergaard, Rob DAM 45 10
24 Cowan, David PCCM 46 10
25 Ennis, Jonathan TOC 47 10
26 Lopez, David MEMO 48 10
27 Foster, Jeffrey MEMO 47 8
28 Vanelle, Jean-Steph SRVM 47 8
29 Barta, Chris TEME 47 8
30 Harris, Tracy DAM 48 8
31 Frappia, Robert HQNV 49 6
32 Shoemaker, Scot SON 47 6
33 Stark, David TVM 45 4
34 Zamir, Oren FREM 45 4
35 Ehrenberger, Dennis UC38 49 2
36 Kim, Joseph USF 45 2

 

M/50-54      (43 total swimmers; 35 earned points.)

 

1 Mc Cracken, Bill TVM 52 100
2 Carr, Mike SRM 53 50
3 Nootbaar, Tom WCM 50 44
4 Wirls, Daniel CRUZ 54 36
5 Houston, Aaron WCM 53 32
6 Condon, Doug TVM 51 30
7 Piatt, Vince UC38 50 28
8 Lally, Bart TOC 51 28
9 Witte, John BAC 50 24
10 Boone, Jon WCM 50 24
11 Woolf, Marlon NUTS 50 24
12 Notaro, Michael MAM 51 22
13 Toschi, Steven TVM 52 18
14 Ravaglioli, Douglas MAAC 54 18
15 Vela, Stanley NBA 52 18
16 Keck, Mike TOC 54 16
17 Walter, Richard UC38 50 16
18 Littlefield, Robert SRVM 52 16
19 Sox-Harris, Alex UC38 51 14
20 Chandler, Peter CRUZ 50 14
21 Avery, Rick DC 52 14
22 Tittle, Kenneth WCM 51 14
23 Nedervold, Eric MVM 53 12
24 Allison, Scott DAM 51 12
25 Eagar, Paul UC38 53 12
26 Hitchings, Andrew SAC 50 10
27 Serpa, Patrick UC38 52 10
28 Halperin, Ernst TSUN 50 8
29 Vasquez, Rick UC38 50 8
30 Chan, Timothy FGM 52 8
31 Stanton, Jay MVM 54 6
32 Avery, James BAC 50 4
33 Talbot, John TVM 53 4
34 Davies, Paul DC 51 4
35 Gaglianone, Marcos UC38 52 2

 

M/55-59      (53 total swimmers; 32 earned points.)

 

1 Mac Donald, Sandy SMST 58 128
2 Guadagni, Peter WCM 59 98
3 Emhoff, Ron TVM 59 80
4 Citron, Jeffrey YCMS 59 36
5 Oliver, Peter TCAM 56 30
6 Carter, David UC38 59 28
7 Cutting, Steve TVM 57 26
8 Stewart, David VACA 55 24
9 Placak, Robert RCP 55 22
10 Tuteur, Frank SRM 56 20
11 Otto, Joseph DAM 56 16
12 O'Brien, Kerry WCM 57 16
13 Morales, John SRM 56 14
14 Morris, John (Scooter) BAY 59 12
15 Anderson, Robert PCCM 58 12
16 Kinnier, Thomas TMSC 58 12
17 Pratt, Steve BAC 56 12
18 Weber, Nat OAM 56 12
19 Knell, Robert TVM 56 12
20 Mccrimmon, Rob AAM 56 10
21 Dickey, John DAM 58 10
22 Lamb, Michael CUDA 59 8
23 Rowland, Alan DAM 57 8
24 Bini, Brad UC38 59 6
25 Robert, David BAM 58 6
26 Phillips, Dave UC38 57 6
27 Hern, Steve SMST 55 4
28 Oneil, Matt SNM 59 4
29 Putnam-Pite, Doug CRUZ 57 4
30 Schultz, Wayne HUMM 55 2
31 Marchione, Craig SAC 59 2
32 Ayers, Michael UC38 59 2

 

M/60-64      (32 total swimmers; 27 earned points.)

 

1 Small, Stephen EBAT 61 82
2 Winterrowd, Dan SMST 63 52
3 Haris, Lee TOC 60 44
4 Mc Caffery, Michael TOC 60 44
5 Davis, Will DAM 62 38
6 Foreaker, Don SRM 62 36
7 Belogorsky, James UC38 63 32
8 Hubbard, Jack TSUN 62 30
9 Stock, Paul EDHS 61 22
10 Ferroggiaro, Fred TOC 60 22
11 Sherrill, Mike TOC 64 22
12 Myers, Greg TOC 62 18
13 Smith, Craig PCCM 62 18
14 Litten, Joe UC38 63 16
15 Sweeney, James SMM 60 16
16 Bennett, Michael RPM 63 14
17 Tatzin, Don OAK 62 12
18 Stansell, Brian SRVM 61 12
19 Lavagnino, Luis UC38 62 10
20 Schwaner, John SAC 64 8
21 Carranza, Jose VACA 61 8
22 Dailey, Michael SRM 64 8
23 Wailes, George BAC 60 6
24 Jarvie, Jim UC38 60 6
25 Lavelle, Michael (Mick) TOC 61 4
26 Caziarc, Steve MAM 64 4
27 Brewer, Douglas RAMS 61 2

 

M/65-69      (13 total swimmers; 13 earned points.)

 

1 Wilson, Joel CRUZ 65 110
2 Mccarty, Thomas TOC 68 74
3 Rudloff, Edward TOC 66 58
4 Hantzsche, Norman RPM 65 46
5 Mcpherson, Andrew DAM 67 34
6 Gleeson, Gerald WINE 66 32
7 Meyerhoff, Rick TAM 67 30
8 Harcos, David AAM 68 16
9 Wisner, Kenneth PCCM 68 16
10 Woodruff, Michael BAM 69 14
11 Scrivani, Ron UC38 65 12
12 Fasola, John SMM 65 8
13 Strunk, Jack SRVM 65 6

 

M/70-74      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Burns, Richard TAM 70 110
2 Cartwright, Allan LNM 72 94
3 Brott, Ralph BAY 74 84
4 Bakke, Peter BAM 72 16
5 Fleming, John UC38 73 16
6 Coughlan, Kevin UC38 70 14
7 Clark, Steve TOC 70 14

 

M/75-79      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Lane, Ed WCM 75 62
2 Fasbender, Barry SMM 76 22
3 Price, Kent STAN 76 18
4 Stoddard, Louis WCM 76 18
5 Gilmer, David DAM 76 16
6 Krueger, James TOC 75 16
7 Braly, Mark DAM 78 14

 

M/80-84      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Brown, Donald WCM 80 66
2 Cotton, James UC38 81 18

 

Category 2: Wetsuits, other swimwear

(Click here to see Category 1)

 

 

Age Group - Gender
Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Thomas, Adrienne CRUZ 23 22

 

W/30-34      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Kirby, Elizabeth STAN 30 22
2 Albert, Felicie HTUB 33 22
3 Vane, Heather WCM 31 22

 

W/35-39      (6 total swimmers; 6 earned points.)

 

1 Barnitt, Anne PCCM 39 22
2 Ringwood, Kimberly TEME 39 22
3 Gregovich, Jennifer UC38 39 22
4 Natividad, Silvia BAC 36 22
5 Chacon, Jennifer UC38 37 18
6 Elliott, Natasha MAAC 39 18

 

W/40-44      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Lewis, Aki SRVM 43 124
2 Kaiser Pierpont, Kimberly TVM 43 50
3 Ziblatt, Shoshana SRVM 40 44
4 Jackson, Natalie NBA 41 22
5 Peterson, Wendy TEME 41 18
6 Chee, Alice RPM 42 18
7 Dods, Sarah NBA 41 16

 

W/45-49      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Sanford, Cheryl UC38 47 44
2 Meraz, Dina UC38 49 34
3 Carter, Nicole UC38 47 22
4 Spinelli, Robin UC38 48 18

 

W/50-54      (12 total swimmers; 12 earned points.)

 

1 Smith, Kaaren SRVM 50 40
2 O'Hare, Tracey UC38 51 38
3 Larson, Kim STAN 50 22
4 Eichten, Maigread BAC 53 22
5 Franklin, Kristen UC38 51 22
6 Berro, Denise UC38 54 18
7 Vanasupa, Marianne UC38 52 18
8 Sebren, Lori UC38 51 16
9 Sharp, Mary UC38 53 14
10 Crooks, Alleen PRES 51 12
11 Underwood, Marilyn DAM 54 10
12 Roloff, Christine UC38 51 8

 

W/55-59      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Herbert, Pamela WCM 59 44
2 Newton, Deborah NBA 58 22
3 Piel, Mary NUTS 58 22
4 Majerus, Cecily CALM 55 22

 

W/60-64      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Litman, Jacklyn BAY 63 88
2 Narlesky, Lynn DAM 62 22

 

M/18-24      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Chang, Wayland USF 22 66
2 Schaake, Cody VACA 22 22

 

M/25-29      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Neumann, Jonathan TSUN 29 22

 

M/30-34      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Gendron, Amaury SCSC 33 22
2 Nallani, Sandip QSS 30 22
3 Natividad, Silvia BAC 33 18

 

M/35-39      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Donlon, Kevin USF 35 22
2 Kortlang, Ben AHSM 39 22
3 Reverchon, Regis HTUB 36 18

 

M/40-44      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Hernandez, Richard NBA 44 22
2 Bell, Tyson TSUN 42 22

 

M/45-49      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Bedsworth, Jay TOC 49 128
2 Keller, Rik DAM 47 22

 

M/50-54      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Nootbaar, Tom WCM 50 22
2 Fernbacher, Gregory UC38 52 22

 

M/55-59      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Anderson, Phil UC38 57 22
2 Scott, Michael SNM 55 22
3 Hubbard, Kyle UC38 56 18

 

M/60-64      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Elias, Steven UC38 62 44
2 Lavagnino, Luis UC38 62 22

 

M/65-69      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Cousins, Bruce WCM 67 22

 

M/70-74      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Loosli, Alvin WCM 71 22

 

M/75-79      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Blackburn, Robert PCCM 76 22

 

Don't See Your Name?

Non-Pacific Masters swimmers are not eligible for Pacific Masters Open Water points. (What does this mean?)

 

 

Click to view the Key to reading the results.